FROM YOUR FIRST INQUIRY TILL YOUR TRIP ENDS WE TAKE CARE OF EVERY DETAIL

FROM YOUR FIRST INQUIRY TILL YOUR TRIP ENDS WE TAKE CARE OF EVERY DETAIL.

Contact us about any of our tours, or discuss your trip ideas, about Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos, Thailand and Myanmar with Impress travel consultants. All replies asap and always within 24 hours.

Giay ethnic Group in Sapa

02:09:00 22/09/2015

Giay ethnic group in Sapa

Giay People in Sapa:

Ta Van village is main home of Giay people, travel to here you will learn much more about Zay people, if traveler like to take experiences on the Giay’s community, should request homestay on house-on-stilt in Ta Van village with Giay people.

 

Giay People in Sapa

 

Giay People in Vietnam:

Proper name: Giay.
Other names: Nhang, Giang.
Population: 37,964 people. (1999 census). 
Language: Giay language belongs to the Tai - Kadai language family. 
History: Giay people emigrated to VietNam from China about 200 years ago

 

Email: Sapatours@impresstravel.com to book Sapa Tours

Rate:

 

                   

Destinations |  Travel Guide |  Video |  Photo

 

HEAD OFFICE IN HANOI

 

Add: 125 Hoang Ngan, 3rd Floor, Hoang Ngan Plaza Building, Trung Hoa, Hanoi
Tel: (+84) 24 666 40 777, Instant Contact: (+84) 912 379 189 - Mr. Alex
Email: hanoi@impresstravel.com 

REPRESENTATIVE OFFICE IN HO CHI MINH CITY

 

Add: R. 0468, 4th Flr, River Gate Building, 151 - 155 Ben Van Don str., Dist. 4, HCM
Tel: (84) 28. 3914 7038, Insstant Contact: (+84) 9 66 99 59 88 - Mr.Tommy
Email: saigon@impresstravel.com

 

 

Processing...